Yummy Cupcake -->

Sunday, January 27, 2013

#FoodReview: The White House @ BJ


Today is the day I date with My mom..just two of us.. lama kot tak jalan2 dengan mak...huhuhu Dulu asyik keluar dengan kawan2 jek... Oh so mean... As today is Thaipusam so i decided to go to BJ because I know if i go to somewhere in town there'll jam...

Hmmm so long time since I went to BJ... I have a haircut today.. curly short razor bob... yeah lega sangat rambut dah pendek...suka...suka... my head feel lighter now... :).. As we dont took our lunch yet so we decided to go to The White House... wanna have some try there...as this is my first time there so i decided to make this entry as food review...

Mom patiently waiting for the food

so we ate

Smilely Potato...RM2.90/6pc
Mom eating Ramen with Chicken Slice & Egg..RM7.30
Carrot Milk Juice....RM5.80

quite tasty..yummy

Cheese Bake Bolognese Chicken Spaghetti..RM12.50

This is so bombastic,,i love it!!!

Mint Mellow (2 Scoops)..RM3.80
I love mint thingy...that's why i chose this flavor...

This shop is almost like Old Town and Paparich...Next time should try their white coffee..

Food&Price: ****
Enviroment: *****
Revisit: YES

Sunday, January 13, 2013

#GirlsDayOut : Fiza's E-DAy first date for 2013


All praises to Allah.. I wrote up this entry with full of blissful feeling in my heart... Just came back from hangout with my friends... Hmmmm it's been so long time we can meet up.. what i meant is 4 of us gathering together... We went to Fiza Nan's Engagement... Congrats my friend!!! Hmmm another my friend meet her "Pemilik Tulang Rusuk".. Alhamdulillah... Bestnya dah ketemu Sang Adam.. I jugak masih tercari dan tak nak cari dah haha.. So who's next??

Congrats Fiza..pasaipa nampak kmi cam siblings haha

After done with Fiza's engagement..we went to 1st Avenue... Finally, the 4 of us went there together.. yippie..yeehaaa.. hehe just have a talk...gossip girl talk...and window shopping... Erin and me had to control ourself from shoping due to achieve our target for this year.. hopefully amin...

Me and Nana

Erin and MJ
ohhh my cubby cheek T_T
Peplum Dress from
RM 59 
 i want to buy Electric Blue actually
but my mistake I accidentally choose Royal Blue(Navy Blue)

 at last can snap pic of 4 of us..


Pashmina style of Hentam-Saja-La
 Pening kot nak cari shawl yang match dengan baju ni.. 
at last I just wear with confident..

candid yang dirancang..
 and lastly

what is meant by SINGLE..

and thanks to Erin for bought us friendship ring..well at least i have ring to wear..

Friday, January 11, 2013

My Self-Development Wishes for 2013


Happy Saturday guys!!! Today no OT haha wanna give myself a lil' break...hmmm cant wait to get OT claim for last month... Alhamdulillah for the rezeki... So today i would like to share with my readers about my wish for this year... The unnecessary thing which i would like to do... Just for fun..  So let's make a list about it..

1. Baking Class

U guys know la how much I like to bake.. I like to bake cake..cake..cake as much as I love to eat them haha.. I love cake decoration... So i wish that some day in this year i can attend baking class... I wanna learn how to make cake, fondant and many more... I'm still searching for the class nearby but couldnt find it..If u guys know where baking class in Penang kindly let me know please..please..

2. Makeup class

Ok i know this is unnecessary.. I'm not gonna be 'Mak Andam" for what should i attend this type of class.. But hello this is just for fun.. I love art.. Makeup also a type of art.. color..style.. oh i love art.. Doesnt someone told u guys July's baby is an artistic hahaha... I just wanna learn how to make up.. like for side knowledge.. and still looking for the place.. and dont recommend me to attend that RM3000 makeup class..I'm not going to be MUA okeyh..

oh.. i wish i can make this wish come true.. 

i wanna have this..

Dont underestimate things that wanna do..!

Saturday, January 5, 2013



First Sunday of January.. How u guys feel? Kind of tired because yesterday diligently do OT haha.. This all because i want to achieve my dreams for this year..hopefully Alhamdulillah.. Ok lately I saw so many people got married.. blogger..friends...neighbour...colleague... Congratulations!! U all already found "Pemilik Tulang Rusuk"... Who is my "Pemilik Tulang Rusuk"???

As other girl I also do have feeling to have my own family..to be loved by man called husband.. Dulu tergedik2 nak kahwin awal sebab nak ada gambar cantik2..shoot gambar pengantin.. But marriage it's not just having nice wedding photograph..not just having grand wedding reception...It's the life after that wedding reception..after that photograph shooting... for that I found myself is not ready yet for all this.. not for now.. too many i have to learn..  As my past love story were so hell thereunto i found myself a lil' bit phobia to be in a relationship..haha

But it doesnt mean I wanna stay single for the rest of myself.. The only thing I wanna get married is because i wanna have babies.. The cute creature ever... Let said if I dont find any good guy.. Maybe I'll adopt child.. That's more better than to be in wrong relationship again... But I'll make sure myself prepared well before get married... There's a lot of thing that i dont deserve to be a good wife yet.. and a lot of thing i dont achieve yet before i got married.. I am an ambitious girl.. I wanna achieve my dreams first then only get married..haha

ala tomey2...

The number of man in this world is so little.. The number of real man in this world is so little too.. and the number of good man is so damn little.. So dont really hope to get a man.. Chance to be "Andartu" is hight.. but bear it mind that Man's love in world sometimes dont last forever.. So better to have Man's love in Jannah that for sure last forever..Just make sure yourself is good enough to get a good guy.. and by marriage u already filled up half of your Imaan.. It's a fortune for those married girl.. For girl like me let's make ourself more close to Allah.. we're already full of sin in our previous relationship before.. The thing that we cant change maybe we can just repent to Allah.. Dont feel regret.. Allah please forgive me..And I'll accept all what Allah written my life to be...Alhamdulillah..

so for all dismay heart out there
here's for u


#ContactLensStory:The Hana Series from BigMouth Lokers


So whatsupppp Januari 2013... mesti cliche kan..time nak tulis date still tulis 2012..kan...kan... Actually wanna share that I bought Contact Lens Online again from BigMouth Lokers.. ok2 I knew well it's dangerous but yang ni untuk tukar2 color2 jek...

This time I bought

The Hana Series 

 euwwww... the color so obvious..

from far view...

Kind of Dolly eye contact lens..

The color is so obvious..but just nice..