Yummy Cupcake -->

Monday, June 30, 2014

Perky Brown from Freshkon


Lamanya...lamanya tak update blog.. dah end of june kot.. sebab lebih selesa update blog guna lappy..  lappy dah hantar masuk wad lagi..again?? Actually aq admire giler kaler perky brown ni.. nak beli tak beli pulak..

so sempena puasa ni aiseh.. beli yang baru.. so kira untuk raya sekali la sebab pakai valid unuk sebulan kan...sempat la untuk raya.. sekarang ni kena jimat banyak..


 diameter dia tak la besar cam brand lain.. tak boleh la feeling korean ke hape kan.. sekali sekala mata tak dak effect dolly sangat.. suka color ni.. tapi yang tak berapa best contact lens ni soft so nak tarik keluar tu tak se'simple' brand yang aq selalu pakai.. kena banyak kali pulak.. next target nak misty grey tapi takut nanti nampak pale...

p/s: lama tak beli glasses.. last time tahun 2010 kot..dah outdated fashion dia..

Thursday, June 12, 2014

1st Semester already past.. Fairytale story nowadays


Alhamdulillah... dah habis dah semester 1 ni.. last sunday was my last exam paper.. principle and practise of management... pwehhh soalan sebijik macam assignment kot... better aku hafal jek jawapan assignment aku.. bila lecturer kata masuk soalan macam assignment.. I guess maybe just the topic.. so I've read many thing..arghh I should listen to my lecturer next time... like who's on earth gonna believe when your exam's question will be same as your assignment's question.. but nevermind it's over already.. my hope is just to pass the exam hehe..amin..

Can't believe I can make it to semester 1.. u guys know la private staff like me.. so many work not enough time.. all the hardship things happened in this first semester.. Thanks Allah for helping me n guiding me through this all.. I know well my result wont be that so fantastic but I do hope I dont have to repeat all that..

So that day after finished exam me and Nas straight away to Queensbay. . I wanna watch Maleficent.. owhh man that's story was so awesome.. or is there any word more than awesome.. I just love it. First we thought of watching it in 3d.. Unfortunately it's unavailable huhu.. and guess what we have to queue n reluctantly choose the seat in front near the screen.. luckily sanggul help my head  a lil bit kihkih..

I like the story.. it's differ than the original story of sleeping beauty.. I like maleficent's character in that story.. it shows how people near you can betrayed u.. how people can change other to be bad.. and bad person is not always bad.. see how maleficent care about Aurora..and the best part is the meaning of true love kiss.. the word "true love".. people always imagining love between man n women.. but in reality actually true love can be  a love from mother.. a love from father..siblings and might be from friend.. I adore Disney story nowadays.. although it's fairytale but it teach us lesson about nowadays life.. example, Frozen.. maybe wencan quote few words from the story such as "u cannot marry a man u just meet" how it totally sound so sarcastic to all Disney's fairytale story. . And again the true love meaning again.. sister's love..

Alright.. now there's so many things collides in my mind.. I just cant bear it anymore. . But I trust in Allah's planning..for it, I know the best..

Friday, June 6, 2014

ohh not again


 Luckily I'm using smartphone.. I can still post entry hehe u guys know my laptop "faint" again.. ohhh not again. .!!! And I'm so frustrated. . I have 1 more exam paper..huhu I need my laptop..even there's still note in my phone but I like to study using my laptop..

I don't really like to print my course material because I'll end up throwing it away after exam vecause my room is just small and I don't really have enough space for that.. but thanks to my friend Naz.. She's willing to share some notes with me.. so sweet of u... arghh now I feel the burden.. to pay my next sem fee and need to buy new laptop some more huwaaaa.. actually I'm planning to buy something I adore but nevermind maybe it's not my luck or maybe not the time to own it..

hmmmm.. life getting more difficult as I grow older haha.. yeahh this weekend last exam paper..after wanna have fun..wanna celebrate... hey I guess it ok to reward your ownself kan..

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

Exam day after 3years


It's June already meh???!!! hahaha and yeah it's my exam week... Just now i've done with Principle of Marketing paper... I'm so nervous just like i'm going to interview as i've arrived there hahaha.. I'm so worried okey....lama kot tak jawab exam... Nak kata exam soalan susah sangat tak jugak...sebab lecture dah bagi tips.. thank you sir... so memang agak rugi kalau tak baca...

Bukak2 jek paper exam terus rasa...ok i'm dead meat... benda yang aku tak fokus sangat tu la kuar.. but luckily ingat la jugak sikit2... I need to answer 8 subjective question in 2 hours.. Part A with 6 questions which 10 marks for each question and Part B 2 question which is 20 marks each..  and i cant make it..!! Just one question... one question that is 20 marks... time running so fast.. I think for this type of question they should give 3hour...ok too much ka.. 2 and 1/2 hour will do...

So frustrated.. If i dont know the question and i leave it blank it doesnt matter me that much.. But I just dont have enough time...hmmmm maybe i have to be more careful for next paper.. i wish i can have alarm clock inside the exam hall haha...that's too much zuzu...haha but after all it's already pass by...hope that i just pass that exam... and what the best is.. after that i have to go to work.. ohh in that frustrated feeling I need to attend my customer with joy face..haha how fake it is.. tapi dah kerja kena cam tu kan.. how i wish i can have a leave muehehe...